Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,2831,419
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3048,267
ParanaArgentina 8,9125,538
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2815,768
PehuajoArgentina 8,6765,391
PergaminoArgentina 8,8455,497
PigeArgentina 8,5915,339
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6035,346
PosadasArgentina 9,4675,883
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0545,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0234,985
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0945,651
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3875,833
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5125,911
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,1528,794
ParakouBenin 16,88110,490
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0607,494
ParacatuBrazil 10,7216,662
ParanaBrazil 10,8036,713
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2356,360
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1986,337
ParintinsBrazil 10,2246,354
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7857,323
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7706,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7016,650
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6607,246
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9087,400
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3247,037
PeixeBrazil 10,7506,680
PetrolinaBrazil 11,6777,256
PicosBrazil 11,6667,249
PiraiBrazil 10,7896,704
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5636,564
PompeuBrazil 10,8256,727
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6545,999
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7316,668
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9686,194
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2635,756
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8146,099
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7946,708
PosseBrazil 10,8926,769
PlevenBulgaria 17,09010,620
PlovdivBulgaria 17,22810,706
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0207,469
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1056,279
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9496,182
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8254,862
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4727,129
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0305,612
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9235,545
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3495,188
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1945,092
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9165,541
ParronChile 7,9264,925
Puerto AysenChile 7,6184,734
Puerto MonttChile 7,6194,734
Punta ArenasChile 7,7124,792
PingbianChina 11,6647,248
PeralesColombia 8,5215,295
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3845,832
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7444,812
PragueCzech Republic 16,12010,017
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3895,835
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5945,962
PoloDominican Republic 9,4375,864
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5725,948
PichilingueEcuador 7,8694,890
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7654,825
PuyoEcuador 8,0154,981
Port-SaidEgypt 18,47811,482
ParisFrance 15,7189,767
PerpignanFrance 16,19710,065
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6047,211
Port-GentilGabon 16,89610,499
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8094,231
PotsdamGermany 15,8579,854
PatrasGreece 17,56510,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6717,252
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6027,831
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3526,433
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3435,806
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0815,022
PecsHungary 16,65910,352
PambanIndia 14,6699,115
PuneIndia 15,4309,588
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0927,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1786,946
PadovaItaly 16,47410,237
Paganella MountainItaly 16,36910,172
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,19010,682
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,17210,671
PantelleriaItaly 17,21510,698
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,45610,226
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,83410,461
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,71310,386
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,85210,472
PiacenzaItaly 16,41810,202
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,55710,289
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,58210,304
Ponza IslandItaly 16,92910,520
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,09210,621
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,83810,463
PrizziItaly 17,22910,706
PakseLaos 12,0227,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3167,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8859,250
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8479,226
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3453,943
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,06110,602
PatheinMyanmar 13,2108,209
PutaoMyanmar 13,1188,152
PyiMyanmar 13,2058,206
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,7302,939
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,0372,508
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,1812,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,1812,598
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,2582,646
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,0122,493
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,0982,547
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0455,000
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,10710,630
PohangNorth Korea 10,3706,444
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7766,696
PadidanPakistan 16,0109,949
PanjgurPakistan 16,40410,194
ParachinarPakistan 15,6799,743
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,49310,249
PeshawarPakistan 15,5409,657
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8624,264
PilarParaguay 9,2605,754
PiscoPeru 7,8234,861
PiuraPeru 7,6114,729
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5885,337
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5066,529
PoznanPoland 15,9629,919
PrzemyslPoland 16,36510,169
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,5879,686
PortalegrePortugal 15,6489,724
Porto Portugal 15,4759,616
PavelecRussia 15,9159,890
PecoraRussia 14,3648,926
PermRussia 15,0479,350
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2865,771
PetrozavodskRussia 15,0849,373
PjatigorskRussia 16,84010,465
PoronajskRussia 9,9316,171
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,76810,420
Providenja BayRussia 9,3335,800
PskovRussia 15,5359,654
PodorSenegal 15,2109,451
PopradSlovakia 16,39410,188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2628,862
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1959,442
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,39910,191
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5669,051
Port SudanSudan 19,26111,969
ParamariboSuriname 10,6736,632
PiteňSweden 14,6639,112
PalmyraSyria 17,96911,166
PhetchabunThailand 12,5367,790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6367,852
PhraeThailand 12,6797,879
PhuketThailand 12,5947,826
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6117,837
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4547,739
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5597,804
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1816,326
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,2549,479
PoltavaUkraine 16,43210,211
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2405,742
PradoUruguay 9,2035,719
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3045,782
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Pana, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Paoli, InUsa 9,1165,665
Paris, IlUsa 9,0275,609
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0005,592
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4275,236
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9354,931
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0244,986
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6854,776
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5475,311
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Perry, OkUsa 8,1265,050
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9846,204
Philo, OhUsa 9,4705,885
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9324,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3815,208
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6315,985
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1296,295
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4206,475
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5665,323
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7154,794
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6145,353
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0526,246
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Portage, WiUsa 9,1965,715
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5186,536
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5334,681
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9945,589
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2905,152
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9984,970
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8406,115
Princeton, InUsa 8,9105,537
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3596,437
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7894,840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3655,819
PetaukeZambia 16,47710,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -