Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,68810,370
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,60910,321
AlgiersAlgeria 16,60910,321
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,93610,524
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0185,604
AzulArgentina 8,8335,489
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2744,520
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1195,667
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,8964,907
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0304,990
AmberleyAustralia 5,9753,713
AgdamAzerbaijan 17,06610,605
AstaraAzerbaijan 17,07910,613
AimoresBrazil 11,1956,957
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7547,304
AltamiraBrazil 10,6846,639
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9856,205
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7336,669
ApodiBrazil 12,1027,520
AracajuBrazil 11,9637,434
AracuaiBrazil 11,2106,966
AragarcasBrazil 10,2326,358
AraxaBrazil 10,6216,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0647,497
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6125,973
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9037,397
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5875,958
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3295,797
AbecheChad 18,91511,754
AntofagastaChile 8,1715,077
AricaChile 8,3105,164
AltaiChina 13,8408,600
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1295,052
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1895,089
AraucaColombia 9,0785,641
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5425,929
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6596,003
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4995,903
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 18,49911,496
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,63011,577
AswanEgypt 19,25911,968
AsyutEgypt 18,95911,781
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,4164,608
AsmaraEritrea 19,07111,851
AssabEritrea 18,60211,560
Addis AbabaEthiopia 18,69811,619
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,61810,327
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 1,431889
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1317,539
AccraGhana 16,43910,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,39010,806
AthensGreece 17,65010,968
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,67910,986
AasiaatGreenland 12,0957,516
AmmassalikGreenland 12,7837,944
AputiteqGreenland 12,9438,043
AkureyriIceland 13,6058,455
AgraIndia 15,0309,340
AhmedabadIndia 15,5829,683
AkolaIndia 15,1189,395
AllahabadIndia 14,6629,111
AmritsarIndia 15,2909,502
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0595,630
AbadanIran 17,71311,007
ArakIran 17,35210,783
AlbengaItaly 16,40810,196
AlgheroItaly 16,69010,371
AmendolaItaly 17,00410,567
AnconaItaly 16,71310,385
ArezzoItaly 16,64910,346
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0429,969
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,10810,010
AbashiriJapan 9,5735,949
AburatsuJapan 10,0246,229
AikawaJapan 9,7246,043
AjiroJapan 9,5155,913
AkitaJapan 9,6596,002
AkuneJapan 10,1496,307
AomoriJapan 9,6636,004
AsahikawaJapan 9,6946,024
AsosanJapan 10,1056,280
AmmanJordan 18,31511,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8099,203
AinaziLatvia 15,5059,635
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9609,918
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8019,819
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5629,670
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,09510,001
AtarMauritania 15,4499,600
AgalegaMauritius 15,7799,805
AcapulcoMexico 6,6604,139
AayanbulagMongolia 13,1078,145
AltaiMongolia 13,2508,234
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7507,923
AgadirMorocco 15,7399,780
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,5869,685
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,8783,031
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,4172,745
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,0702,529
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,0802,535
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,6452,887
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,5542,830
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,0922,543
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,0892,541
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,0892,541
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,0892,541
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,0892,541
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,0892,541
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7404,810
AgadezNiger 17,63710,960
AsuncionParaguay 9,3765,827
ArequipaPeru 8,2375,119
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4886,517
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 2,1871,359
AradRomania 16,72610,393
AjanRussia 10,5866,578
AldanRussia 11,3847,074
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,0459,971
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9528,670
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0776,262
AnadyrRussia 9,5715,947
ArkhangelskRussia 14,7409,159
ArmavirRussia 16,80610,443
AstrakhanRussia 16,43310,212
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,4071,495
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,3849,560
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,09610,002
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,23210,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,16210,043
Abu HamedSudan 19,63612,202
Abu Na’AmaSudan 19,34512,021
AqiqSudan 19,18711,923
ArbaatSudan 19,27711,979
AromaSudan 19,37212,038
AtbaraSudan 19,63512,202
Abu KamalSyria 17,86811,104
AleppoSyria 17,83811,085
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3257,659
AtakpameTogo 16,65710,351
AdanaTurkey 17,80211,062
AfyonTurkey 17,65810,973
AnkaraTurkey 17,51310,883
AntalyaTurkey 17,86811,103
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,49310,249
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,8499,227
AberporthUk 15,1089,388
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,1169,393
Aj-PetriUkraine 17,00710,568
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,78610,431
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 17,38710,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 17,40510,816
ArtigasUruguay 9,3185,790
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6005,344
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6264,739
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Ada, MnUsa 8,8925,526
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4295,859
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1625,693
Akron, OhUsa 9,5605,941
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6374,746
Albany, GaUsa 8,8935,526
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2196,350
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Albion, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4014,599
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6185,356
Algona, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Alice, TxUsa 7,5164,671
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0036,216
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Alma, MiUsa 9,4135,849
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6265,982
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2514,506
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7434,811
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2486,369
Amite, LaUsa 8,2885,150
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7525,439
Anderson, InUsa 9,1735,700
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1325,675
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8706,133
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4295,859
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2515,127
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6875,398
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8125,476
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1915,711
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2545,750
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Athens, GaUsa 9,0525,625
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9465,559
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0186,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6055,347
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1325,675
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Austin, TxUsa 7,6914,780
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,7419,782
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2619,484
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3245,794
AdenYemen 18,36011,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -