Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,09410,001
TiranaAlbania 17,18410,678
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,35010,781
TebessaAlgeria 17,05310,597
TimimounAlgeria 16,69210,373
TindoufAlgeria 15,9239,895
TouggourtAlgeria 17,03810,587
TrelewArgentina 8,2335,116
TucumanArgentina 8,6015,345
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9624,948
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9634,948
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3584,573
TibooburraAustralia 7,0044,352
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6764,149
TshaneBotswana 15,3019,508
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9516,805
TarauacaBrazil 8,5595,319
TauaBrazil 11,8177,343
TefeBrazil 9,3565,814
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2226,973
TeresinaBrazil 11,6027,210
TiriosBrazil 10,4716,507
TorresBrazil 9,9756,199
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3147,030
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1086,281
TriunfoBrazil 11,9807,445
TucuruiBrazil 10,9286,791
TuriacuBrazil 11,4537,117
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6256,603
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7755,453
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1925,712
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2675,759
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4835,893
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4445,868
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9586,188
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7754,832
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8466,118
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0046,216
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7536,061
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3177,033
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,6864,776
TaiyuanChina 11,8607,370
TaoyuanChina 10,7436,676
TengchongChina 12,9828,067
TønderDenmark 15,4739,615
TylstrupDenmark 15,2939,503
TystofteDenmark 15,5239,646
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4555,876
TahrirEgypt 18,55911,533
TantaEgypt 18,54211,522
TallinEstonia 15,3399,532
TartuEstonia 15,4779,618
TampereFinland 15,1059,386
TurkuFinland 15,1949,442
ToulonFrance 16,35810,165
ToulouseFrance 16,0419,968
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 600373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 644400
TchibanGabon 16,90710,506
TbilisiGeorgia 16,99610,561
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,8549,852
TamaleGhana 16,52110,266
ThessalonikiGreece 17,36510,791
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,66110,975
TimehriGuyana 10,3696,443
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6934,781
TelaHonduras 7,7484,815
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8849,249
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8849,249
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0016,215
TabrizIran 17,25810,724
TeheranIran 17,13110,645
Tel AvivIsrael 18,34611,400
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,17310,671
TarvisioItaly 16,44510,219
TermoliItaly 16,92910,520
TorinoItaly 16,30510,132
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,28710,121
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,15810,662
TrevicoItaly 17,02910,582
TrevisoItaly 16,46610,232
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,53010,272
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,29910,128
TabouIvory Coast 15,6559,728
TadotsuJapan 9,9306,171
TakadaJapan 9,6806,016
TakamatsuJapan 9,9056,155
TakayamaJapan 9,7186,039
TanegashimaJapan 10,0296,232
TatenoJapan 9,4805,891
TateyamaJapan 9,4495,872
TokushimaJapan 9,8516,122
TokyoJapan 9,4915,898
TomakomaiJapan 9,6956,024
TottoriJapan 9,9396,176
ToyamaJapan 9,7476,057
ToyookaJapan 9,8936,147
TsuJapan 9,7156,037
TsurugaJapan 9,7946,086
TsuyamaJapan 9,9406,177
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3829,559
TripoliLebanon 18,06111,223
TobrukLibya 18,29811,370
TripoliLibya 17,60610,941
TelsiaiLithuania 15,6879,748
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5379,655
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9519,291
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2389,469
ThyoloMalawi 16,23010,086
TawauMalaysia 10,4156,472
TessalitMali 16,91210,509
TimbuktuMali 16,47010,235
TombMali 16,47110,235
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,6039,696
TacubayaMexico 6,8714,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1594,449
TarialanMongolia 12,8027,955
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0838,130
TsetserlegMongolia 12,8487,984
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,5477,797
TangierMorocco 15,9159,890
TarfayaMorocco 15,4449,597
TazaMorocco 16,13510,027
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0548,112
TaungooMyanmar 13,0788,127
ThandweMyanmar 13,2888,257
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,6322,878
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,8112,989
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,0062,490
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,9233,059
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,2402,635
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,1392,572
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,0642,526
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,0072,490
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,0063,110
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,0412,511
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,0842,538
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,1212,561
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,9752,470
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,2062,613
TemukaNew Zealand 4,6972,919
TimaruNew Zealand 4,7032,923
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,5772,844
TahouaNiger 17,31710,761
TillaberyNiger 16,90110,502
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5536,558
TromsoNorway 14,1668,803
TrondheimNorway 14,6929,130
ThumraitOman 17,51210,882
TacnaPeru 8,3255,173
TarapotoPeru 8,0184,983
TrujilloPeru 7,6804,772
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9006,152
TorunPoland 15,9389,904
TimisoaraRomania 16,76610,419
TambovRussia 15,9829,931
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,8009,818
TaraRussia 14,3278,903
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6928,508
TermezRussia 15,8019,819
TernejRussia 10,1676,318
TobolskRussia 14,5449,038
TomskRussia 13,7708,557
Tot’MaRussia 15,1949,442
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6159,082
TuapseRussia 16,95410,535
TuraRussia 12,7307,911
TurukhanskRussia 13,2308,221
TaifSaudi Arabia 18,86411,722
TortosaSpain 16,16310,044
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4338,969
TokerSudan 19,23211,951
TartousSyria 18,01311,193
TaboraTanzania 17,48410,864
TakThailand 12,7567,927
TrangThailand 12,4547,739
TabligboTogo 16,65210,348
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4747,751
TunisTunisia 17,10110,627
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 16,70210,379
TireeUk 14,6889,127
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,0539,354
TernopilUkraine 16,43410,212
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4175,852
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8855,521
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8805,518
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7835,458
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7875,460
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8135,476
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3926,458
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Temple, TxUsa 7,7724,829
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2075,100
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5655,322
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4415,867
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5224,674
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4305,238
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9766,199
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7224,799
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0436,241
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,8984,286
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2195,108
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6685,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2145,725
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4719,614
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0596,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -