Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,7299,774
NeuquenArgentina 8,0705,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7765,453
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,4922,792
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2984,535
Nowra RanAustralia 6,1803,840
NuriootpaAustralia 7,2344,495
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1315,674
NatitingouBenin 16,78810,432
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9336,794
NgaoundereCameroon 17,86811,103
NkoundjaCameroon 17,50410,877
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5047,149
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3457,050
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8376,734
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4115,848
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7715,451
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9786,200
N’DjamenaChad 18,25911,347
NanchangChina 11,3537,055
NanjingChina 11,1756,944
NanningChina 11,9597,432
NicosiaCyprus 18,03811,209
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5849,684
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6285,983
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4395,865
NegeleEthiopia 18,32911,390
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,4852,166
NandiFiji 3,4852,166
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,0519,353
NancyFrance 15,9249,895
NantesFrance 15,6179,705
NiceFrance 16,39010,185
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7629,795
NurembergGermany 16,0649,983
NurnbergGermany 16,0629,981
NaxosGreece 17,78711,053
NanortalikGreenland 12,4887,760
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4707,749
NordGreenland 12,5837,819
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1397,543
NzerekoreGuinea 15,6909,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9139,267
New DelhiIndia 15,1049,386
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,99910,563
NaganoJapan 9,6656,006
NagasakiJapan 10,2056,342
NagoJapan 10,1516,308
NagoyaJapan 9,6976,026
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1646,316
NaraJapan 9,7716,072
NazeJapan 10,0756,260
NemuroJapan 9,4455,869
NiigataJapan 9,6556,000
NikkoJapan 9,5635,942
NobeokaJapan 10,0426,240
NairobiKenya 17,80611,065
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,6161,625
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9449,286
NidaLithuania 15,7439,783
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0589,979
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3379,530
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,74510,405
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,60010,315
NaraMali 15,9949,939
NioroMali 15,7769,803
NemaMauritania 16,0189,954
NouakchottMauritania 15,1239,398
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,6072,863
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,0402,510
NelsonNew Zealand 4,4112,741
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,2272,627
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,1982,609
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7014,786
N’GuigmiNiger 18,13311,268
NiameyNiger 16,96110,540
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2828,875
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,0598,736
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1248,155
NawabshahPakistan 15,9959,939
NokkundiPakistan 16,49210,249
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0965,653
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4266,479
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,2198,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5747,192
NikolaevRussia 16,73410,399
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2816,389
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1065,658
NizneangarskRussia 12,2857,634
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9568,051
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,4969,008
NovgorodRussia 15,4609,607
NovosibirskRussia 13,9478,667
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4338,969
No. 6Sudan 19,59312,176
NyalaSudan 19,16411,909
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1847,571
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6247,845
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4517,737
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6317,849
NarathiwatThailand 12,1867,573
NigdeTurkey 17,70711,003
NebitdagTurkmenistan 16,65610,350
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,65610,350
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3875,833
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3875,833
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9195,542
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4085,225
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4036,464
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0726,259
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6716,010
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9165,541
New London, WiUsa 9,2375,740
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2875,149
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2655,136
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8695,511
New YorkUsa 10,1296,295
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1316,296
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1276,293
Newark, NjUsa 10,1046,279
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5145,912
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1625,693
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1945,092
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8645,508
Newport, TnUsa 9,1845,707
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2255,733
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7756,074
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5115,289
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2574,509
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4125,228
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2435,122
Norton, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4895,897
NdolaZambia 16,61210,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -