Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8305,487
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0595,629
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5355,304
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8254,863
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8985,529
RosarioArgentina 8,8535,501
RichmondAustralia 6,1543,824
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2323,873
RecifeBrazil 12,3017,644
RemansoBrazil 11,5027,147
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8165,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8466,740
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0926,271
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2916,395
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4875,274
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3575,814
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7465,435
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7425,433
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9386,797
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5676,566
RuoqiangChina 13,9878,692
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7105,413
RandersDenmark 15,3679,549
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4255,857
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6155,975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2482,640
RumipambaEcuador 7,9644,949
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,60511,561
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,78611,674
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,65711,593
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9366,796
RostockGermany 15,6509,725
RhodesGreece 17,90811,128
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,6388,475
ReykhólarIceland 13,4558,361
ReykjavíkIceland 13,5358,411
RamsarIran 17,08810,618
RashtIran 17,12410,641
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,0039,323
RadicofaniItaly 16,69510,374
Resia PassItaly 16,29210,124
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,63410,337
RivoltoItaly 16,47310,236
Rolle PassItaly 16,38910,185
RomeItaly 16,81510,449
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,81510,449
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,50410,256
RumoiJapan 9,7566,063
RigaLatvia 15,6059,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,7639,795
RodriguesMauritius 14,5249,026
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9578,051
RabatMorocco 15,9009,881
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0648,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,9039,883
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,3802,722
RangioraNew Zealand 4,5562,831
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,5502,828
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,1012,549
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,9932,481
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,0192,497
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,8953,042
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,0832,537
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,8512,393
RivasNicaragua 7,7084,790
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,9249,895
RebolyRussia 14,8699,240
Rostov On DonRussia 16,60210,317
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 18,14511,275
RagaSudan 18,88411,735
RashadSudan 19,37912,042
RenkSudan 19,32012,006
RumbekSudan 18,81711,693
RanongThailand 12,6337,850
Roi EtThailand 12,2657,622
RizeTurkey 17,23110,707
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,0749,988
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,75810,413
RomnyUkraine 16,31210,137
RovnoUkraine 16,32310,143
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 17,23210,708
RochaUruguay 9,3815,829
Racine, WiUsa 9,2035,719
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5175,914
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3155,167
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3145,167
Reading, PaUsa 9,9516,184
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0144,359
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0785,020
Redding, CaUsa 7,0464,379
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6934,159
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0604,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1575,690
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7116,034
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7116,034
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4925,898
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9476,181
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6735,390
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0805,643
Rockville, InUsa 9,0995,654
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6705,387
Rome, GaUsa 8,9185,542
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0915,649
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2624,513
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4064,602
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8856,143
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -