Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,8509,849
BustAfghanistan 16,26310,106
BatnaAlgeria 16,89910,501
BecharAlgeria 16,38710,183
BejaiaAlgeria 16,74610,406
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,43810,215
BiskraAlgeria 16,91210,509
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,32610,767
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2795,144
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4135,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3975,218
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0915,649
ByrdAntarctica 7,1044,414
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5825,333
BarilocheArgentina 7,7824,836
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0125,600
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6194,113
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,9353,688
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2275,734
BrestBelarus 16,12710,022
BrusselsBelgium 15,6599,731
Belize CityBelize 7,7604,822
BeninBenin 16,73010,396
BohiconBenin 16,73510,400
BermudaBermuda 10,5846,577
BageBrazil 9,5065,907
BambuiBrazil 10,6976,647
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8606,748
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8817,383
BarcelosBrazil 9,6255,981
BarraBrazil 11,3367,044
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3317,041
BarreirasBrazil 11,1076,902
BelémBrazil 11,1396,922
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8996,773
BelterraBrazil 10,4136,471
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3157,032
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9366,174
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2236,974
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6706,630
BrevesBrazil 10,9186,784
BurgasBulgaria 17,22810,706
BurundiBurundi 17,69110,994
BatouriCameroon 17,74411,026
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6476,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9414,935
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1746,322
Banff, AbCanada 8,3325,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0176,225
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8117,340
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3595,195
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2505,748
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1056,279
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9415,556
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8415,494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6327,228
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9024,911
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0557,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1266,292
BanguiCentral African Republic 18,06311,225
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,86411,722
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,6924,780
BeijingChina 11,5917,202
BarranquillaColombia 8,8025,470
Benito SalasColombia 8,4525,252
BogotáColombia 8,6355,366
BrnoCzech Republic 16,29210,124
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,36611,413
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,78011,049
BaniDominican Republic 9,5375,926
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4585,877
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6245,981
BahariyaEgypt 18,80711,687
Beni SuefEgypt 18,73211,640
BiarritzFrance 15,8619,856
BordeauxFrance 15,8299,836
BrestFrance 15,3639,547
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 258161
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 259161
BitamGabon 17,32810,768
BanjulGambia 14,9749,305
BerlinGermany 15,8569,853
BrockenGermany 15,8309,837
BokeGuinea 15,0999,383
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,0429,347
BudapestHungary 16,52710,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,53910,277
BangaloreIndia 14,9399,283
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3119,514
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2018,825
BikanerIndia 15,4899,625
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3346,422
BabolsarIran 16,96610,543
Bandar AbbasIran 17,14410,653
Bandar AnzaliIran 17,12310,640
Bandar LengehIran 17,31310,759
BirjandIran 16,67110,359
BushehrIran 17,57910,924
BaghdadIraq 17,79011,055
BasraIraq 17,73711,022
BelmulletIreland 14,6789,121
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,8669,238
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,08810,619
BergamoItaly 16,35010,160
BolognaItaly 16,52710,270
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,35410,163
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,19510,685
BrindisiItaly 17,18310,678
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,27410,113
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0259,958
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8069,201
BeirutLebanon 18,13711,271
BenghaziLibya 18,10611,252
BirzaiLithuania 15,6939,752
BitolaMacedonia 17,26410,728
BlantyreMalawi 16,28510,120
BvumbweMalawi 16,25810,103
BintuluMalaysia 10,8946,770
BamakoMali 15,8639,858
Bko-SMali 15,8689,860
BougounMali 15,8879,872
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,6029,695
BaitagMongolia 13,6198,463
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3468,293
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5077,772
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,9517,426
BayandelgerMongolia 12,0087,462
BayankhongorMongolia 12,9128,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,0537,490
BulganMongolia 12,6917,886
BhamawMyanmar 13,0978,139
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,9063,049
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,5212,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,8673,024
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,3722,717
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,2022,611
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9404,934
BilmaNiger 18,16511,288
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,29410,747
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6448,479
BergenNorway 14,8499,227
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8519,229
BjornoyaNorway 13,6438,478
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,3698,929
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,5209,023
BadinPakistan 15,9569,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4709,613
BalakotPakistan 15,3739,553
BarkhanPakistan 15,8079,823
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2395,120
BascoPhilippines 10,5236,539
BialystokPoland 16,0129,950
BejaPortugal 15,6639,733
BragancaPortugal 15,5859,684
BistritaRomania 16,68110,366
BucharestRomania 16,99110,558
BajkitRussia 12,9798,065
BarabinskRussia 14,1988,823
BarnaulRussia 13,9738,683
BerezovoRussia 14,2328,844
BiserRussia 14,9039,261
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0106,842
BogdarinRussia 12,0237,471
BogucanyRussia 12,9938,074
BomnakRussia 11,0646,875
BorRussia 13,3048,267
BorzjaRussia 11,7727,315
BratskRussia 12,7697,935
BelgradeSerbia 16,84810,469
BoSierra Leone 15,3329,527
BontheSierra Leone 15,2419,471
BratislavaSlovakia 16,40510,194
BerberaSomalia 18,24911,340
BusanSouth Korea 10,3666,441
BadajozSpain 15,7119,763
BarcelonaSpain 16,24210,093
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,7829,807
BabanusaSudan 19,27011,975
BaselSwitzerland 16,0869,996
BernSwitzerland 16,13610,027
BangkokThailand 12,5307,786
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5317,787
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7797,941
BizerteTunisia 17,04210,590
BalikesirTurkey 17,55010,906
BursaTurkey 17,49610,872
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,20110,067
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,7809,185
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,8499,227
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,8489,226
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,2319,465
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,3509,539
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,4379,593
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7164,173
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6194,735
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8416,115
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8966,149
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8946,148
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5225,295
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4245,856
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4036,464
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5634,699
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8184,237
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7795,455
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4066,466
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3945,838
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0755,639
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4185,853
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1685,076
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7545,440
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9284,305
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6605,382
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4525,874
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1905,711
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8624,886
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7575,442
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1916,333
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6014,723
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6725,389
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0946,272
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4146,472
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2575,752
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0045,595
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7505,438
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2046,341
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4835,271
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2565,752
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9326,172
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0875,647
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2775,143
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4035,222
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4294,616
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8364,248
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5545,937
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4405,866
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8616,128
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1665,075
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3945,838
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8535,501
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3396,425
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4784,647
BajsunUzbekistan 15,7739,801
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8176,100
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3345,800
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8339,839
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8189,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -