Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,0689,985
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,8349,839
MilianaAlgeria 16,55410,287
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,8609,856
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1064,416
Malarg EArgentina 8,0034,973
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9834,961
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9925,588
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7355,428
MendozaArgentina 8,1185,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1255,049
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2175,727
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3923,972
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,9823,717
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3805,829
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3215,792
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,6964,161
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,6844,154
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9544,321
Mount GambierAustralia 7,0534,383
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3974,596
MuharraqBahrain 17,71511,008
MinskBelarus 15,9649,920
MogilevBelarus 15,9689,922
MaunBotswana 15,7729,801
MacapaBrazil 10,9166,784
MacauBrazil 12,2447,609
MaceioBrazil 12,1537,552
MachadoBrazil 10,6366,609
ManausBrazil 9,8606,127
MarabaBrazil 10,9306,792
MaringaBrazil 9,9876,206
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5266,541
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2166,970
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7557,305
MonteiroBrazil 12,0887,512
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0386,859
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0647,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,5297,164
MamfeCameroon 17,37110,795
MarouaCameroon 18,10511,251
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8096,717
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2136,346
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3595,194
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1045,658
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0246,851
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8516,743
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3636,440
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3376,424
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6915,401
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1466,305
Morden, MbCanada 8,9885,585
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9186,163
MoundouChad 18,17211,292
MatecanaColombia 8,4745,266
MoroniComoros 16,46910,234
MosnovCzech Republic 16,27610,114
MarstalDenmark 15,5369,654
Melville HallDominica 10,3506,432
MichesDominican Republic 9,6916,022
MocaDominican Republic 9,5615,941
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5005,904
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4695,884
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6105,972
MilagroEcuador 7,8194,859
Mersa MatruhEgypt 18,45111,466
MinyaEgypt 18,84411,710
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,20310,690
MassawaEritrea 19,02611,823
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,2508,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,2089,451
MarseilleFrance 16,29110,123
MontpellierFrance 16,20510,070
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,7216,662
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 1,6471,024
MakokouGabon 17,32510,766
MayumbaGabon 16,83310,460
MitzicGabon 17,23510,710
MkamboGabon 17,44310,839
MoandaGabon 17,18810,681
MouilaGabon 16,98710,556
MagdeburgGermany 15,8349,839
MunichGermany 16,20010,067
MünsterGermany 15,7009,756
MethoniGreece 17,70911,004
MilosGreece 17,80611,065
MitiliniGreece 17,59510,934
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,59110,931
MacentaGuinea 15,5899,687
MamouGuinea 15,3739,553
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9013,667
MiskolcHungary 16,50810,258
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2269,462
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8609,234
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5429,658
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6289,090
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5875,957
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5305,301
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4277,722
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6144,731
MashhadIran 16,47010,235
Malin HeadIreland 14,7449,162
M. CalamitaItaly 16,63910,339
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,16110,664
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,30410,753
MilanItaly 16,34910,159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,30610,133
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,70910,383
ManIvory Coast 15,7579,792
MaebashiJapan 9,5825,955
MaizuruJapan 9,8476,119
MakurazakiJapan 10,1116,283
MatsueJapan 10,0366,237
MatsumotoJapan 9,6646,005
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9956,211
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8166,100
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6834,774
MishimaJapan 9,5325,923
MitoJapan 9,4685,883
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4375,864
MiyakoJapan 9,5135,911
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3436,427
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0596,251
MiyazakiJapan 10,0386,238
MombetsuJapan 9,6566,000
MoriokaJapan 9,5775,951
MuroranJapan 9,7216,041
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8506,121
MutsuJapan 9,6525,998
Ma’AnJordan 18,51011,502
MafraqJordan 18,26611,351
MombasaKenya 17,41210,820
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2799,494
MaseruLesotho 14,7949,193
MonroviaLiberia 15,4209,582
MisratahLibya 17,76611,040
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9289,898
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7849,808
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2819,496
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5429,658
MakhangaMalawi 16,19110,061
MangochiMalawi 16,41810,203
MwmosaMalawi 16,23210,086
MzimbaMalawi 16,72310,392
MzuzuMalawi 16,76510,418
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0057,460
MersingMalaysia 11,8447,360
MiriMalaysia 10,8306,730
MaleMaldives 15,0919,377
MenakaMali 17,01210,571
MoptiMali 16,31910,141
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0843,159
MazatlanMexico 6,5264,055
MeridaMexico 7,8124,855
Mexico CityMexico 6,8714,270
MonterreyMexico 7,1794,461
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7164,174
MaantyMongolia 12,3957,702
MandalgoviMongolia 12,4787,754
MatadMongolia 11,7827,321
MurenMongolia 12,9338,037
MarrakechMorocco 15,8559,852
MeknesMorocco 16,0159,952
MideltMorocco 16,12510,020
MaputoMozambique 15,1769,430
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,22910,085
MandalayMyanmar 13,1728,185
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1798,190
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7027,893
MindatMyanmar 13,3828,316
MonywaMyanmar 13,2738,248
MyeikMyanmar 12,7027,893
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0938,136
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,7149,765
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,8693,026
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,2552,644
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,0682,528
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,9583,081
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,0132,494
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,1812,598
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,4452,762
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,4172,745
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,4252,749
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,7562,955
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,5592,833
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6924,780
MasatepeNicaragua 7,7004,785
MagariaNiger 17,65710,972
Maine SoroaNiger 17,98611,177
MaradiNiger 17,47910,862
MaiduguriNigeria 18,05011,217
MakurdiNigeria 17,40810,818
MinnaNigeria 17,29310,746
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5856,577
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,4618,986
MajisOman 17,18810,681
MasirahOman 17,00410,567
Muscat  Oman 17,03810,588
MultanPakistan 15,6389,718
MurreePakistan 15,3829,558
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,1414,438
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1865,709
MoyobambaPeru 7,9704,953
MactanPhilippines 9,9776,200
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4306,482
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,4559,604
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,48210,863
MagadanRussia 10,1076,280
MahackalaRussia 16,75810,413
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,7528,546
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,7518,545
MarkovoRussia 9,7546,061
MinusinskRussia 13,4478,356
MogocaRussia 11,6157,218
MoscowRussia 15,7159,766
MurmanskRussia 14,2978,884
MadinahSaudi Arabia 18,77511,667
MatamSenegal 15,3709,551
MogadishuSomalia 17,63810,961
MadridSpain 15,8899,874
Madrid (b)Spain 15,8839,870
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,48310,243
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,9969,940
MelillaSpain 16,18210,056
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,23810,091
MalakalSudan 19,11511,878
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1349,405
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,14610,033
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9308,035
Mae SariangThailand 12,9108,023
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8157,963
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1687,562
MalatyaTurkey 17,57610,922
MersinTurkey 17,83511,083
MuglaTurkey 17,82011,074
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,1349,404
ManstonUk 15,4709,613
MeloUruguay 9,4635,881
MercedesUruguay 9,0885,647
MontevideoUruguay 9,2045,720
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9595,567
Madison, FlUsa 8,9265,546
Madison, InUsa 9,1915,711
Madison, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1215,668
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2925,774
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Marion, InUsa 9,2295,735
Marion, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4445,869
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0945,030
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7286,045
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9685,573
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4635,880
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,2944,532
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9495,561
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Medford, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5845,334
Mena, ArUsa 8,2795,144
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5235,296
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8975,529
Midland, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Milan, MnUsa 8,8115,476
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3575,193
Milford, DeUsa 9,9646,192
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0285,610
Millen, GaUsa 9,1055,658
Millport, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4026,464
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2085,722
Minden, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9775,579
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0075,597
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0024,972
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4705,263
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3265,795
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8115,476
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7125,414
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5524,693
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0086,219
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6235,980
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Moro, OrUsa 7,5344,682
Morris, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9975,591
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3945,838
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5545,937
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4695,884
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4686,505
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9095,536
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3355,801
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2275,112
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5955,962
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1035,657
MaracayVenezuela 9,5135,912
MaturinVenezuela 9,9606,189
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1585,691
MeridaVenezuela 9,0875,647
MagoyeZambia 16,27110,111
MansaZambia 16,82410,455
MbalaZambia 17,07710,612
MfuweZambia 16,58410,305
MisamfuZambia 16,93910,526
MonguZambia 16,28210,118
MpikaZambia 16,73810,401
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,53710,276
Mt MakuluZambia 16,32710,146
MumbwaZambia 16,37110,173
MwinilungaZambia 16,69210,372
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8319,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -