Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,88110,490
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,07010,607
EsquelArgentina 7,7634,824
EzeizaArgentina 9,0005,593
East SaleAustralia 6,4954,036
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7995,468
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7985,467
EssendonAustralia 6,6904,158
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8026,712
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6786,014
EspinosaBrazil 11,2146,969
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0176,225
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6035,346
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6395,368
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6285,362
Edson, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7556,062
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7305,425
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4447,111
ErlianChina 12,0087,462
El CaranoColombia 8,4155,229
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,6239,708
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4375,864
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6856,018
El ArishEgypt 18,47211,479
El TorEgypt 18,78511,673
ErfurtGermany 15,9209,893
EssenGermany 15,7239,770
EsfahanIran 17,30810,755
EilatIsrael 18,60311,560
EsashiJapan 9,7626,066
EldoretKenya 18,04611,214
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,8517,986
EssaouiraMorocco 15,6959,753
EeldeNetherlands 15,5559,666
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,0442,513
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,5832,848
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,6354,744
EnuguNigeria 17,24710,717
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4755,888
EvoraPortugal 15,6399,718
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6816,637
EkimcanRussia 10,7536,682
Elat’MaRussia 15,7459,784
ElistaRussia 16,57510,300
ErbogacenRussia 12,3727,688
EssejRussia 12,5527,800
Ed DueimSudan 19,56812,160
El FasherSudan 19,31912,005
El GeneinaSudan 19,05211,839
El ObeidSudan 19,52712,134
El ShowakSudan 19,33812,017
En NahudSudan 19,43612,078
EdirneTurkey 17,31010,756
ErzincanTurkey 17,40010,813
ErzurumTurkey 17,31710,761
EskisehirTurkey 17,54310,902
EsengulyTurkmenistan 16,82210,454
EntebbeUganda 18,05611,220
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,8879,251
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,9489,289
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5895,959
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9775,578
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8146,720
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3835,210
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2635,135
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1644,452
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5785,952
Elko, NvUsa 7,3714,580
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2645,135
Elmira, NyUsa 9,9606,189
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,2804,524
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3836,452
Erie, PaUsa 9,7126,035
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4005,220
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3644,576
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3885,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,0014,350
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6465,372
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6574,758
Evansville, InUsa 8,9475,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -