Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,35510,163
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,11710,637
HuamboAngola 16,27710,115
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6665,385
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,4954,036
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,5104,046
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9094,294
Horta, FaialAzores 13,8868,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7765,454
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0656,876
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0766,883
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7846,080
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5147,155
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2255,733
Hope, BcCanada 7,9414,935
HaikouChina 11,6897,264
HailarChina 11,5257,162
HamiChina 13,5008,389
HetanChina 14,7309,154
HavanaCuba 8,5805,332
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6626,004
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7116,035
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4215,855
HelwanEgypt 18,64311,585
HurguadaEgypt 18,89511,742
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,2928,881
HelsinkiFinland 15,2549,479
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,2419,471
HaoFrench Polynesia 918570
HamburgGermany 15,6359,716
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,6349,715
HannoverGermany 15,7339,777
HelgolandGermany 15,5089,637
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,21810,078
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,97311,168
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0577,492
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1872,602
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4202,747
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,8048,578
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9319,278
HaifaIsrael 18,25611,345
HaboroJapan 9,7736,073
HachijojimaJapan 9,3675,821
HachinoheJapan 9,5915,960
HagiJapan 10,1366,298
HakodateJapan 9,7136,036
HamadaJapan 10,0986,275
HamamatsuJapan 9,6175,976
HikoneJapan 9,7626,066
HimejiJapan 9,8756,137
HiradoJapan 10,2576,374
HirooJapan 9,5505,934
HiroshimaJapan 10,0446,242
HitaJapan 10,1346,297
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1076,281
HunLibya 18,06011,223
HomboriMali 16,59010,309
HomalinMyanmar 13,3358,286
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9078,020
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4972,794
HighbankNew Zealand 4,6312,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,6452,887
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,9833,097
HororataNew Zealand 4,6122,866
HyderabadPakistan 15,9999,942
HuanucoPeru 7,9344,930
HelPoland 15,7789,805
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4206,475
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3028,887
HatangaRussia 12,4747,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,1318,781
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5859,063
HailSaudi Arabia 18,40911,440
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,46710,233
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5113,424
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7506,680
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6636,626
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3668,927
HalaibSudan 19,18011,919
Halfa El GedidaSudan 19,40612,059
HudeibaSudan 19,63912,204
HaparandaSweden 14,6299,090
HarnosandSweden 14,9129,266
HamaSyria 17,96311,163
HassakahSyria 17,67610,984
Hua HinThailand 12,5647,807
HakkariTurkey 17,43510,834
Hull, EnglandUk 15,2059,448
HersonUkraine 16,77610,425
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,45710,227
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4066,466
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8746,136
Hart, MiUsa 9,4005,841
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2706,382
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9525,563
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Hays, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8394,250
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Helena, MtUsa 8,0685,014
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9176,163
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5875,957
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2135,725
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6124,730
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7285,424
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0086,219
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8955,527
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3575,815
Holly, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Homer, AkUsa 8,5855,335
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Horton, KsUsa 8,4775,267
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2445,123
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5235,918
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Houma, LaUsa 8,2045,098
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8534,880
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3435,806
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8135,476
Huron, SdUsa 8,6335,364
HanoiVietnam 12,1597,556
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8077,337
HarareZimbabwe 16,0709,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -