Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,7369,778
KandaharAfghanistan 16,13010,023
KhostAfghanistan 15,7059,759
KunduzAfghanistan 15,6919,751
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3205,170
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9225,544
KlagenfurtAustria 16,46010,228
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 17,01710,574
KandiBenin 16,97610,549
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9356,173
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9326,172
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2385,741
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0766,261
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7186,039
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8986,150
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1546,931
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9999,320
KashiChina 15,0089,326
KunmingChina 12,5627,806
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,07510,611
KhargaEgypt 19,13611,891
KosseirEgypt 18,98111,795
KajaaniFinland 14,8159,206
KuopioFinland 14,9699,302
KuusamoFinland 14,6319,092
KarlsruheGermany 15,9979,941
KasselGermany 15,8339,839
KonstanzGermany 16,15010,036
KumasiGhana 16,34310,155
KalamataGreece 17,69610,996
KerkiraGreece 17,36210,789
Kythira IslandGreece 17,81011,067
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1827,570
Kap TobinGreenland 13,1938,198
KankanGuinea 15,6689,736
KindiaGuinea 15,2819,496
KissidougouGuinea 15,5569,667
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3402,697
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3557,056
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3557,056
KeszthelyHungary 16,55210,285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,7178,524
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9738,683
KotaIndia 15,2549,479
KozhikodeIndia 15,0879,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3355,801
KermanIran 16,97810,550
KermanshahIran 17,51310,883
Khoram AbadIran 17,50410,877
KilkennyIreland 14,9299,277
KingstonJamaica 8,8885,523
KagoshimaJapan 10,1006,276
KanazawaJapan 9,7886,083
KaruizawaJapan 9,6215,979
KatsuuraJapan 9,4205,854
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5645,943
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7406,053
KobeJapan 9,8236,104
KochiJapan 9,9176,163
KofuJapan 9,5895,959
KumagayaJapan 9,5445,931
KumamotoJapan 10,1346,298
KumejimaJapan 10,2526,371
KureJapan 10,0306,233
KushiroJapan 9,5105,910
KutchanJapan 9,7676,069
KyotoJapan 9,7946,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2198,836
KitaleKenya 18,10811,252
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,80611,065
KufraLibya 18,97111,789
KaunasLithuania 15,8279,835
KlaipedaLithuania 15,6989,755
KybartaiLithuania 15,8419,844
KarongaMalawi 16,93310,522
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1297,537
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6646,627
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1087,524
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0187,468
KuantanMalaysia 11,9547,428
KuchingMalaysia 11,1236,912
KayesMali 15,5409,657
KeniebaMali 15,5279,649
KidalMali 16,94610,531
KitaMali 15,7209,768
KoutiaMali 16,12710,022
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5223,432
KisinevMoldova 16,73710,400
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5697,189
KhatgalMongolia 12,9288,034
KhovdMongolia 13,5798,438
KhujirtMongolia 12,7517,924
KhutagMongolia 12,7527,924
KenitraMorocco 15,9069,884
KalewaMyanmar 13,3748,311
KathaMyanmar 13,1838,192
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6367,852
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3898,320
KengtungMyanmar 12,8017,955
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2718,247
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9379,282
KathmanduNepal 14,3068,890
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,8413,008
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,4292,752
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,0132,494
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,2522,642
KarioiNew Zealand 4,1462,576
KawerauNew Zealand 3,9882,478
KopuaNew Zealand 4,1192,559
KanoNigeria 17,58910,930
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4746,509
KarasjokNorway 14,2338,845
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6889,127
KristiansandNorway 15,1409,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,6599,109
KhasabOman 17,18510,679
KarachiPakistan 16,14810,035
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 16,13210,025
KhanpurPakistan 15,7369,778
KhuzdarPakistan 16,14110,030
KororPalau 8,7775,454
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,37110,173
KlodzkoPoland 16,15910,041
KoszalinPoland 15,7619,794
KrakowPoland 16,27710,115
KalakanRussia 11,8287,350
KaliningradRussia 15,7979,817
KamenskoeRussia 9,7016,028
KandalaksaRussia 14,4969,008
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2628,862
KazanRussia 15,4829,620
KemRussia 14,7359,157
KerchRussia 16,86910,482
KhabarovskRussia 10,4246,478
KirenskRussia 12,3797,692
KirovRussia 15,1839,435
KljuciRussia 9,4205,854
KolpasevRussia 13,8038,577
KorfRussia 9,5305,922
KostromaRussia 15,4669,611
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4437,111
KotlasRussia 14,9909,315
KrasnodarRussia 16,85310,473
KrasnojarskRussia 15,3999,569
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1049,386
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3168,275
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8768,001
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6769,741
KurganRussia 14,8689,239
KurskRussia 16,17710,053
KyraRussia 12,0847,509
KigaliRwanda 17,84411,089
KoldaSenegal 15,1329,403
KabalaSierra Leone 15,4069,574
KosiceSlovakia 16,45510,225
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8269,213
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5556,559
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4919,005
KadugliSudan 19,28311,982
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 19,82512,319
KassalaSudan 19,33312,014
KhartoumSudan 19,69812,241
KostiSudan 19,46912,098
KalmarSweden 15,5139,640
KaresuandoSweden 14,3318,905
KarlstadSweden 15,1579,419
KristianstadSweden 15,5239,646
KamishliSyria 17,60210,938
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6457,858
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2347,602
Khon KaenThailand 12,3677,685
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4907,761
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4027,707
KairouanTunisia 17,17710,674
KahramanmarasTurkey 17,69610,997
KarsTurkey 17,18310,678
KastamonuTurkey 17,34810,780
KayseriTurkey 17,60910,942
KonyaTurkey 17,73611,021
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,14710,034
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,29710,127
KinlossUk 14,7559,169
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,37510,175
KievUkraine 16,36310,168
KirillovkaUkraine 16,66010,352
KirovogradUkraine 16,56810,296
KlepininoUkraine 16,87110,484
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,56710,295
Kovel’Ukraine 16,23810,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,61610,326
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3325,799
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1195,045
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5055,285
Keene, NhUsa 10,3656,441
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3755,825
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7874,839
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7155,415
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0304,990
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5025,283
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0555,006
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5405,928
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2354,496
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0975,653
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3775,206
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4515,873
KabompoZambia 16,48510,244
KabweZambia 16,45010,222
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,45610,226
KafirondaZambia 16,65310,348
KaomaZambia 16,36610,170
KasamaZambia 16,92610,518
KasempaZambia 16,52310,267
KawambwaZambia 16,97010,545
KaroiZimbabwe 16,19010,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -