Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,7629,795
GhazniAfghanistan 15,8389,842
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,88210,491
General PicoArgentina 8,5175,293
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0465,621
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3388,909
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,2493,883
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6095,971
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4205,232
GrazAustria 16,46810,233
GancaAzerbaijan 17,02310,578
GoycayAzerbaijan 16,95610,536
GomelBelarus 16,14010,030
GrodnoBelarus 15,9709,924
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1037,521
GoianiaBrazil 10,5046,527
GoiasBrazil 10,4436,489
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1396,922
GrajauBrazil 11,1976,958
GuairaBrazil 9,7426,054
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0317,476
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4637,123
GarouaCameroon 17,96411,163
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8327,352
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6726,011
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8134,855
Golden, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Goose, NfCanada 11,5127,154
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7386,051
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5925,339
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9736,819
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2687,002
GanzhouChina 11,3697,065
GuangzhouChina 11,4487,114
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5955,962
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7884,839
GonderEthiopia 19,07511,853
GourdonFrance 15,9649,920
GrenobleFrance 16,18710,059
GeisenheimGermany 15,8919,875
GorlitzGermany 16,0379,965
GibraltarGibraltar 15,9469,909
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,4024,600
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3896,456
GoaIndia 15,3899,563
GuwahatiIndia 13,6818,502
GelaItaly 17,33010,769
GenoaItaly 16,41510,200
GhediItaly 16,40010,191
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,13110,645
GrazzaniseItaly 16,97210,547
GrossetoItaly 16,67210,360
GrottaglieItaly 17,17410,672
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,71010,384
GuidoniaItaly 16,82210,454
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8729,863
GifuJapan 9,7256,043
GaoMali 16,77710,426
GuamMariana Islands 7,9804,959
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5984,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,7914,220
GuaymasMexico 6,5534,072
GaluutMongolia 12,9528,048
GemertNetherlands 15,6559,728
GisborneNew Zealand 3,9152,433
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,9142,432
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,0752,532
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,3612,710
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,6182,870
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,0872,540
GayaNiger 17,05410,597
GardermoenNorway 15,0279,338
GeiloNorway 14,9209,272
GdanskPoland 15,7979,817
GalatiRomania 16,90310,504
Gor’KijRussia 15,5709,675
GorznyjRussia 16,81410,448
GridinoRussia 14,6309,091
GaalkacyoSomalia 17,81111,068
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,8406,115
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,24710,096
GijonSpain 15,5749,678
Gazala GawazatSudan 19,21611,941
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 19,35112,025
GoteborgSweden 15,2999,507
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,2909,501
GothenburgSweden 15,3009,508
GunnarnSweden 14,6559,107
GenevaSwitzerland 16,12210,018
GabesTunisia 17,30010,751
GafsaTunisia 17,17010,670
GiresunTurkey 17,30710,755
GoztepeTurkey 17,41710,823
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 16,55910,290
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 16,75510,412
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,8519,228
GajvoronUkraine 16,59110,310
GeniceskUkraine 16,80810,444
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6215,357
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1695,698
Galva, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8554,881
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4645,260
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5045,906
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1916,333
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3294,554
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2775,143
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9635,570
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1235,048
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6124,730
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3705,823
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1644,452
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3375,181
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1755,080
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2865,770
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1735,700
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6215,357
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4345,862
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0045,595
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2465,746
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6716,010
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1905,711
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1595,691
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Groton, CtUsa 10,2856,391
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8705,512
GuanareVenezuela 9,2535,750
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0775,641
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0796,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -