Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 16,24510,095
QabalaAzerbaijan 16,92010,514
QubaAzerbaijan 16,85310,473
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9647,435
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9386,797
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5616,562
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2705,139
QuinteroChile 7,8804,897
QingdaoChina 11,1506,928
QiqiharChina 11,1756,944
QuitoEcuador 8,0054,974
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,9143,054
QuettaPakistan 16,0679,984
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8415,494
Quang TriVietnam 11,9187,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -