Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,51010,259
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,33710,152
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 16,91910,514
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3687,064
ZhengzhouChina 11,7087,275
ZhijiangChina 11,9237,409
ZagrebCroatia 16,60210,317
ZugspitzeGermany 16,25210,099
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,58610,928
ZahedanIran 16,64910,346
ZanjanIran 17,24510,716
ZacatecasMexico 6,8024,227
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,0177,467
ZinderNiger 17,68710,991
ZhobPakistan 15,8009,818
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0636,253
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0626,252
ZamoscPoland 16,27510,113
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9769,928
ZigalovoRussia 12,5657,808
ZiganskRussia 11,6667,249
ZyryankaRussia 10,4926,520
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,0079,947
ZurichSwitzerland 16,14710,034
ZanzibarTanzania 17,19910,688
ZonguldakTurkey 17,35510,784
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,62610,331
ZitomirUkraine 16,37910,178
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,54410,281
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,43810,214
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1984,473
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9335,551
ZambeziZambia 16,46710,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -