Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,59410,933
In SalahAlgeria 16,96210,540
InnsbruckAustria 16,28210,118
IbiriteBrazil 10,8846,763
IguatuBrazil 11,9197,407
IlheusBrazil 11,5947,205
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0966,895
IndaialBrazil 10,1166,286
IpameriBrazil 10,5726,570
IraiBrazil 9,7306,046
IreceBrazil 11,4597,121
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5537,179
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0286,231
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2486,368
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0916,892
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0426,862
ItapevaBrazil 10,2616,376
ItirucuBrazil 11,5687,188
ItuacuBrazil 11,4147,093
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8346,111
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1276,293
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6406,612
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6355,988
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0786,884
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2695,138
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2522,642
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8324,867
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5655,944
IzobambaEcuador 7,9914,966
IsmailiaEgypt 18,55311,529
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,4914,655
IoanninaGreece 17,38610,804
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1667,560
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,1898,196
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2579,481
IranshahrIran 16,72910,396
IstranaItaly 16,46010,228
IidaJapan 9,6435,992
IizukaJapan 10,1676,318
IrakoJapan 9,6626,004
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4776,510
IrozakiJapan 9,5155,913
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4356,484
IshinomakiJapan 9,5035,905
IwamizawaJapan 9,7086,033
IzuharaJapan 10,3096,406
IrbidJordan 18,26011,347
IfraneMorocco 16,0599,979
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,0103,113
IlorinNigeria 17,04810,594
InchonNorth Korea 10,6546,621
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2268,218
IslamabadPakistan 15,4149,578
IquitosPeru 8,4315,239
IloiloPhilippines 10,1406,301
IasiRomania 16,71310,386
IcaRussia 9,6145,974
IlirnejRussia 10,0466,242
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5036,526
IrkutskRussia 12,6307,848
Ivdel’Russia 14,6609,110
IbizaSpain 16,34410,156
IspartaTurkey 17,77011,042
IstanbulTurkey 17,40910,818
IzmirTurkey 17,67310,982
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,48110,241
IzmailUkraine 16,91910,514
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Independence, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2576,374
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1385,678
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6695,387
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2115,724
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9115,537
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8205,481
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3835,831
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0036,216
IsokaZambia 16,92810,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -