Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,72111,012
DjelfaAlgeria 16,72210,391
DavisAntarctica 9,7156,037
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1315,053
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4985,281
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0077,461
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,3603,952
DhakaBangladesh 13,7658,553
D’UccleBelgium 15,6599,731
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0016,836
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8546,124
DouradosBrazil 9,7516,059
DoualaCameroon 17,30710,755
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6407,233
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0255,608
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6347,229
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3657,062
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5696,567
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3335,800
DuianChina 13,1258,156
DubrovnikCroatia 16,99210,559
DjiboutiDjibouti 18,48811,489
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4535,874
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4235,856
DabaaEgypt 18,50411,498
DakhlaEgypt 19,11911,881
DijonFrance 15,9859,933
DresdenGermany 16,0039,944
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8868,008
DebrecenHungary 16,59210,310
DalatangiIceland 13,8038,577
DaltonganjIndia 14,4218,961
DarbhangaIndia 14,2488,854
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,3658,305
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3558,299
DumkaIndia 14,1008,762
DwarkaIndia 15,9469,909
DezfulIran 17,57710,923
DublinIreland 14,9309,278
DecimomannuItaly 16,83010,458
DobbiacoItaly 16,36810,171
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0219,956
Deir-AllaJordan 18,30211,373
DagorettiKenya 17,80511,064
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,7369,779
DedzaMalawi 16,44610,220
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,6157,839
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9097,400
DaweiMyanmar 12,7867,945
De BiltNetherlands 15,5869,685
De KooyNetherlands 15,4989,630
Den HelderNetherlands 15,4939,627
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,1382,571
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,5972,857
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,1262,564
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,8543,017
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,8343,004
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,0189,332
DalbandinPakistan 16,33410,150
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,6559,728
DirPakistan 15,4859,623
DroshPakistan 15,4819,620
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5446,552
DohaQatar 17,66510,977
DorohoiRomania 16,61410,324
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0758,125
DudinkaRussia 13,1328,160
DzardzanRussia 11,6797,257
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,76011,036
DakarSenegal 14,9049,261
DaruSierra Leone 15,4299,588
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7319,154
DamazinSudan 19,24311,958
DongolaSudan 19,83612,326
DamascusSyria 18,14911,278
Damascus (Intl)Syria 18,14811,278
Deir EzzorSyria 17,81711,072
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6339,714
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,13210,646
DjerbaTunisia 17,37110,794
DiyarbakirTurkey 17,56110,912
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,7799,184
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,9719,303
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,53810,277
DonetskUkraine 16,55710,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 17,30010,750
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0285,610
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6025,967
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9254,925
Danville, IlUsa 9,0275,609
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9004,909
David City, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3045,782
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7814,835
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6745,390
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9204,300
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3955,838
Delphine, InUsa 9,1575,690
Denton, MdUsa 9,8856,143
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8814,898
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7285,424
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3524,568
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4905,897
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8455,496
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8794,896
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Dover, DeUsa 9,8856,143
Dover, TnUsa 8,7945,464
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9835,582
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1705,698
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Durham, NhUsa 10,4426,488
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,1749,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -