Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,11710,015
ChlefAlgeria 16,48810,246
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,88710,494
CeresArgentina 8,8295,486
ChamicalArgentina 8,4115,227
ChepesArgentina 8,3595,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0174,982
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1515,687
CórdobaArgentina 8,5805,332
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5825,333
CorrientesArgentina 9,1995,717
CairnsAustralia 6,8304,244
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,3023,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8436,117
CedunaAustralia 7,7544,819
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6224,115
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2934,532
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6214,115
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,1654,453
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,9293,685
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0865,025
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6138,459
CharnocksBarbados 10,4566,497
CotonouBenin 16,73010,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1326,918
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9506,804
CabroboBrazil 11,8307,351
CaceresBrazil 9,6736,011
CaetiteBrazil 11,2727,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2377,604
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8326,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9246,167
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6246,602
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7827,322
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5687,189
CaparaoBrazil 11,0736,881
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3966,460
CaratingaBrazil 11,0776,883
CaravelasBrazil 11,4487,114
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1376,920
CarolinaBrazil 11,0356,857
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1236,291
CataguasesBrazil 10,9566,808
CatalaoBrazil 10,5756,572
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3626,439
CaxiasBrazil 11,5557,180
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8476,119
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3487,673
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8966,771
ChapecoBrazil 9,7906,084
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9246,167
CipoBrazil 11,8087,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8126,719
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9856,826
CordeiroBrazil 10,9606,811
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0796,885
CorumbaBrazil 9,5915,960
CoximBrazil 9,8856,142
CrateusBrazil 11,8237,347
CuiabaBrazil 9,8496,121
CuritibaBrazil 10,1686,319
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3855,211
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7187,282
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5307,165
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1906,953
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9466,180
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7407,295
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4456,490
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9636,813
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1446,925
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1456,926
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9956,832
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3166,411
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3646,441
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2807,009
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8676,131
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9526,184
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5197,158
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8305,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9576,187
Comox, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8046,092
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5765,329
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1775,081
ChicoChile 7,6874,777
ChillanChile 7,7674,826
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6744,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0955,030
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,5854,713
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8644,887
ChangchunChina 10,9656,814
ChangduChina 13,1818,191
ChangshaChina 11,6387,232
ChengduChina 12,5277,785
ChongqingChina 12,2657,622
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9245,546
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,61710,326
CamagueyCuba 8,9285,548
CasablancaCuba 8,5945,340
ChebCzech Republic 16,0599,979
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5159,641
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6335,986
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5255,919
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5925,960
CanarEcuador 7,8744,893
CairoEgypt 18,61511,568
CaenFrance 15,5419,657
ChateaurouxFrance 15,8339,839
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9366,796
CocobeachGabon 17,09110,620
CologneGermany 15,7629,794
ChiosGreece 17,66510,977
CorfuGreece 17,36210,789
ConakryGuinea 15,1889,438
CatacamasHonduras 7,8594,883
CholutecaHonduras 7,6654,763
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6649,112
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6588,487
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6588,487
ChahbaharIran 16,77810,426
ClaremorrisIreland 14,7669,176
ClonesIreland 14,8299,215
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,7659,175
CorkIreland 14,9079,263
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,9109,265
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,84410,467
CameriItaly 16,31210,136
CampobassoItaly 16,95410,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,83010,459
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,88310,491
Cape FrascaItaly 16,76810,420
Cape MeleItaly 16,41710,202
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,12510,642
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,34310,777
CerviaItaly 16,60110,316
CiampinoItaly 16,83110,459
Cimone MountainItaly 16,52810,271
Cisa PassItaly 16,46510,232
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,77310,423
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,38110,179
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,41410,822
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,30510,754
ChibaJapan 9,4595,878
ChichibuJapan 9,5625,942
ChichijimaJapan 8,8685,511
ChoshiJapan 9,4055,844
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 18,07511,232
ChilekaMalawi 16,28510,120
ChitedzeMalawi 16,49010,247
ChitipaMalawi 16,96810,544
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9484,318
ComitanMexico 7,3344,557
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0044,352
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8777,380
ChoirMongolia 12,3347,664
CasablancaMorocco 15,8359,840
ChindeMozambique 15,9429,907
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2978,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,1762,595
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,1322,568
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,8112,990
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,5632,836
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,5642,836
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,5672,838
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,4422,761
CondegaNicaragua 7,7414,810
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2248,217
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5276,542
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5766,572
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4956,522
ChhorPakistan 15,8619,856
ChitralPakistan 15,4689,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6586,002
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4565,876
CajamarcaPeru 7,7764,832
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8714,891
ChiclayoPeru 7,6444,750
ChimbotePeru 7,7104,791
CuzcoPeru 8,2775,143
CzestochowaPoland 16,18410,057
CoimbraPortugal 15,5319,651
CalafatRomania 16,99510,561
CeahlauRomania 16,71210,385
ClujRomania 16,70610,381
ConstantaRomania 17,04610,593
CraiovaRomania 16,97810,550
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2927,639
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6068,455
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1716,942
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9076,156
Cape UelenRussia 9,4615,879
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1076,281
CaraRussia 11,7627,309
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8169,207
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4726,508
ChitaRussia 12,0147,466
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0057,460
CokurdahRussia 10,8926,769
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3677,063
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1518,794
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7776,697
CaceresSpain 15,7249,771
CadizSpain 15,8519,850
Ciudad RealSpain 15,9369,903
CordobaSpain 15,9169,890
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5269,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4307,724
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3387,667
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8167,964
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7477,921
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4767,753
ChumphonThailand 12,5877,822
CanakkaleTurkey 17,47510,859
CorumTurkey 17,42110,826
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,0159,952
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,8989,879
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,2229,459
CernovcyUkraine 16,56510,294
ChernigovUkraine 16,24410,094
CarrascoUruguay 9,2215,730
ColoniaUruguay 9,0795,642
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0716,258
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7645,446
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8856,143
Camden, ScUsa 9,2445,744
Canton, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6105,350
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7556,062
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8056,715
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Casper, WyUsa 8,0394,996
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6564,758
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7986,089
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5055,907
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8685,510
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2775,765
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2715,761
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4175,852
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3105,785
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6515,997
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9585,567
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3726,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3726,445
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3705,823
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0024,972
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9934,967
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1505,686
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1515,686
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0104,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5225,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0495,002
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2195,729
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2355,739
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3785,828
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6025,346
Clark, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4445,247
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9285,548
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7364,807
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5535,937
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0065,596
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1845,086
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3575,815
College Park, MdUsa 9,8106,096
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8174,857
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6525,376
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2325,737
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1385,679
Columbus, InUsa 9,1165,665
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4045,844
Conception, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3265,174
Conway, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Conway, ScUsa 9,4105,847
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1406,301
Corning, ArUsa 8,5665,323
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3316,420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5414,686
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9044,912
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0306,233
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4064,602
Covington, LaUsa 8,3455,186
Covington, TnUsa 8,6415,370
Crete, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2065,099
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,0609,980
CimbajUzbekistan 16,0609,980
CaracasVenezuela 9,6025,967
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8676,132
CoroVenezuela 9,3465,808
ChipataZambia 16,54810,283
ChomaZambia 16,17410,051
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8109,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -