Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 17,15310,659
YardmiliAzerbaijan 17,07810,613
YevlaxAzerbaijan 16,98910,557
YaoundeCameroon 17,45510,847
YokoCameroon 17,64510,965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8476,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4155,851
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9165,541
YanjiChina 10,6116,594
YichangChina 11,8397,357
YinchuanChina 12,4267,722
YiningChina 14,4478,978
YariguiesColombia 8,7575,442
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5875,957
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5645,943
YazdIran 17,13310,647
YakushimaJapan 10,0446,242
YamagataJapan 9,5695,946
YamaguchiJapan 10,1226,290
YokkaichiJapan 9,7196,040
YokohamaJapan 9,4885,896
YonagoJapan 10,0136,222
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5506,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4895,275
YeMyanmar 12,8517,986
YolaNigeria 17,86911,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4646,502
YurimaguasPeru 8,0645,011
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9789,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8376,113
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,37410,175
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7034,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6185,355
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9884,964
York, PaUsa 9,8526,122
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6355,987
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7104,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -