Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,5409,657
FarahAfghanistan 16,43110,211
FormosaArgentina 9,2895,772
ForrestAustralia 8,3005,158
FrancistownBotswana 15,6929,751
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,7317,911
FloraniaBrazil 12,1857,572
FlorestaBrazil 11,9057,398
FlorianoBrazil 11,5187,158
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1506,307
FormosaBrazil 10,7396,674
FortalezaBrazil 12,0927,514
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6596,002
FrancaBrazil 10,5346,546
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2195,729
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1835,707
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9915,587
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8455,497
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3885,212
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2675,759
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6395,368
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9865,584
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8736,756
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8816,761
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3237,036
FayaChad 18,82611,699
FamagustaCyprus 18,03111,205
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,4109,576
FarafraEgypt 18,93011,763
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,19610,686
FichtelbergGermany 16,0449,970
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,9089,886
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,29210,745
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2427,608
FaranahGuinea 15,5049,635
FalconaraItaly 16,70510,381
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,58610,307
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,00410,566
FonniItaly 16,78810,432
FrontoneItaly 16,68510,369
FrosinoneItaly 16,88210,490
FukauraJapan 9,7176,038
FukueJapan 10,2956,397
FukuiJapan 9,7986,089
FukuokaJapan 10,1936,334
FukushimaJapan 9,5355,925
FukuyamaJapan 9,9796,201
FushikiJapan 9,7636,067
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0089,326
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3119,515
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9519,291
FunchalMadeira 15,0139,329
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3446,428
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,0619,980
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8179,208
FaroPortugal 15,6939,752
FerganaRussia 15,3209,520
FreetownSierra Leone 15,2039,447
FalunSweden 15,0859,374
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,4229,584
FeodosijaUkraine 16,92510,517
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1615,692
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8695,511
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8975,528
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5936,583
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9995,592
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7625,445
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9345,551
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3435,184
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4585,877
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9605,568
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0405,617
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3854,589
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4035,843
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1024,413
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2205,730
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9334,929
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9844,961
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8205,481
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4025,221
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2735,141
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2875,771
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9154,918
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3816,451
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1365,677
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1235,048
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6716,010
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7606,065
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8064,230
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -