Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,4604,015
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0077,461
WilliamtownAustralia 6,0543,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4013,978
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1575,690
WoomeraAustralia 7,4784,647
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6995,406
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0836,887
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7666,069
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8385,492
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8025,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0875,647
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8725,513
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4485,871
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3412,698
WajimaJapan 9,8036,092
WakamatsuJapan 9,5655,944
WakayamaJapan 9,8076,094
WakkanaiJapan 9,8286,107
WajirKenya 17,96211,162
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1969,443
WindhoekNamibia 15,3269,524
WaihiNew Zealand 4,0242,501
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,9902,479
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,9612,462
WaimateNew Zealand 4,7362,943
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,0572,521
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,2142,618
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,2642,650
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,0212,498
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,1352,569
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,1432,575
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,0962,546
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,0602,523
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,0182,497
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,9782,472
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,2242,625
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,1062,552
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,2642,650
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,2042,612
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,2932,668
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,2922,667
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,5542,830
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,0162,496
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,1052,551
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,0972,546
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,6372,881
WintonNew Zealand 4,9973,105
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,1132,556
WarsawPoland 16,0799,992
WroclawPoland 16,09910,004
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6456,615
Wad MedaniSudan 19,53312,138
Wadi HalfaSudan 19,53112,137
WauSudan 18,89011,738
WaddingtonUk 15,2379,469
Waco, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Wake IslandUsa 6,2903,908
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1155,664
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7394,809
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Warren, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Warren, PaUsa 9,7956,087
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7505,438
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7976,088
Washington, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Washington, InUsa 9,0425,619
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5225,295
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1106,282
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7505,438
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1365,677
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3945,838
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3425,805
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9915,587
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7365,429
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8494,877
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2045,098
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5465,932
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9306,171
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9665,572
West Point, GaUsa 8,8645,508
West Point, NyUsa 10,1296,295
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8225,482
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1735,700
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2095,101
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8994,909
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0106,221
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7146,037
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3675,821
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9166,162
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6145,353
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9306,171
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9466,181
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5145,912
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8955,527
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4025,843
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2824,525
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2445,744
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1424,438
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2945,775
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6836,017
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5175,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -