Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,7159,765
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6299,712
JuninArgentina 8,7975,466
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1886,331
JacobinaBrazil 11,6067,212
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,1407,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3467,672
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7716,693
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8786,759
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6635,383
JiuquanChina 13,0988,139
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,8104,853
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5395,928
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3895,834
JoensuuFinland 14,9999,320
JokioinenFinland 15,1749,429
JyvskylFinland 15,0159,331
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1647,559
JulianehbGreenland 12,4397,730
JagdalpurIndia 14,5809,060
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2236,974
JerusalemIsrael 18,35111,404
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7854,838
JosNigeria 17,54410,902
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,5448,416
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,5488,419
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9569,915
JhelumPakistan 15,3739,553
JiwaniPakistan 16,66410,355
JuliacaPeru 8,4085,225
JakutskRussia 11,2506,991
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,54610,282
JenisejskRussia 13,2898,258
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4635,880
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8366,112
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5849,062
JeddahSaudi Arabia 18,98511,798
JizanSaudi Arabia 18,71811,631
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1509,414
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,8639,857
JubaSudan 18,59811,557
JokkmokkSweden 14,5089,015
JönköpingSweden 15,3469,536
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3479,537
JendoubaTunisia 17,02910,582
JerbaTunisia 17,35010,782
JerseyUk 15,4419,595
JaltaUkraine 17,00010,564
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0105,599
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7206,040
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5545,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -