Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,12610,021
LuandaAngola 16,52610,270
LuenaAngola 16,55610,288
La PlataArgentina 9,0525,625
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6885,399
La RiojaArgentina 8,3845,210
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5895,337
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6224,736
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1085,660
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,5094,045
LavertonAustralia 6,7034,165
LearmonthAustralia 9,8966,150
LongreachAustralia 6,8604,263
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8594,263
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,3663,335
Low HeadAustralia 6,5414,064
LinzAustria 16,30110,130
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6519,104
LerwickUk 14,6519,104
La PazBolivia 8,5825,333
LavrasBrazil 10,7426,675
LencoisBrazil 11,4577,119
LinharesBrazil 11,2957,019
LondrinaBrazil 10,0626,253
LomBulgaria 17,01910,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0995,654
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7056,031
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0046,216
Langara, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3095,163
London, OnCanada 9,6896,021
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2226,974
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4175,852
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,2109,452
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9564,944
LanzhouChina 12,6047,832
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,7498,544
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9695,573
LimonCosta Rica 7,9274,926
LarnacaCyprus 18,06311,225
LimassolCyprus 18,09311,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,75010,409
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,17410,672
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,3439,534
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6746,012
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5565,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6095,971
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5385,927
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9184,920
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7974,845
LuxorEgypt 19,08111,857
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,4494,629
Laucala BayFiji 3,3772,098
LappeenrantaFinland 15,1769,430
Le MansFrance 15,6689,736
LilleFrance 15,6189,705
LyonFrance 16,09910,004
LambarnGabon 17,01610,574
LastourvilleGabon 17,20010,688
LibrevilleGabon 17,03610,586
LeipzigGermany 15,9319,900
LindenbergGermany 15,9079,885
LamiaGreece 17,52010,887
LarissaGreece 17,44310,839
LemnosGreece 17,48010,862
LimnosGreece 17,48010,862
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3526,433
LabeGuinea 15,3769,555
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5232,811
La CeibaHonduras 7,8084,852
La MesaHonduras 7,6914,780
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9989,320
LudhianaIndia 15,2019,446
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,35910,787
LatinaItaly 16,87110,484
LatronicoItaly 17,15410,660
LecceItaly 17,23210,708
LodwarKenya 18,31111,378
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5147,777
LiepajaLatvia 15,6179,704
LaukuvaLithuania 15,7289,773
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,8459,846
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,19410,684
LabuanMalaysia 10,7286,667
LuqaMalta 17,44710,842
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3506,432
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3083,920
LashioMyanmar 13,0208,091
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,6362,881
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,8583,019
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,4622,772
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,7432,947
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,2222,624
LincolnNew Zealand 4,5812,847
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,2792,659
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,2792,659
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,2792,659
LagosNigeria 16,83610,462
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8509,228
LillehammerNorway 14,9259,275
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,3429,533
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4435,868
LimaPeru 7,7754,832
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1006,276
LisbonPortugal 15,5319,651
LeninbadRussia 15,4869,623
LevsiRussia 14,5459,038
LungiSierra Leone 15,2039,447
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,52410,268
LanzaroteSpain 15,3759,554
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,8679,860
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,26510,107
LuganoSwitzerland 16,28510,120
LatakiaSyria 17,94711,152
LampangThailand 12,7507,923
LoeiThailand 12,5017,768
Lop BuriThailand 12,5517,799
LomeTogo 16,60810,320
LeemingUk 15,1039,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6519,104
London, EnglandUk 15,3789,556
London-GatwickUk 15,4059,573
LynehamUk 15,2899,501
L’VovUkraine 16,38210,180
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,64610,344
LozovajaUkraine 16,48910,246
LubnyUkraine 16,40010,191
LuckUkraine 16,30410,132
LuganskUkraine 16,47510,238
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0395,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1375,057
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0334,992
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8745,515
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2706,382
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7174,796
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7064,788
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0105,599
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9074,914
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9795,580
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9554,943
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3704,580
Larned, KsUsa 8,1265,050
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8624,886
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9784,336
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8066,094
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4426,488
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6735,390
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5385,306
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0085,598
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8145,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4785,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8264,863
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5556,559
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5385,306
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5565,938
Libby, MtUsa 8,0735,017
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7286,045
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7625,445
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3945,216
Llano, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6144,110
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6314,120
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6124,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,3764,583
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5875,957
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0905,649
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5425,308
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1386,300
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6204,735
Luling, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1415,059
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5545,937
LivingstoneZambia 16,0509,974
LundaziZambia 16,68310,367
LusakaZambia 16,34310,156
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,35410,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -