Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8684,889
UaupesBrazil 9,2205,730
UbatubaBrazil 10,6446,614
UberabaBrazil 10,5186,536
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3465,808
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9598,675
UpernavikGreenland 11,9837,446
UummannaqGreenland 12,1227,533
UdineItaly 16,47210,236
Ustica IslandItaly 17,13210,646
UenoJapan 9,7486,057
UnzendakeJapan 10,1706,320
UrakawaJapan 9,5825,954
UshibukaJapan 10,1716,320
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5245,918
UwajimaJapan 9,9906,208
UkmergeLithuania 15,7959,815
UtenaLithuania 15,7759,803
UlaangomMongolia 13,5088,394
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4447,733
UlgiiMongolia 13,6798,500
UliastaiMongolia 13,1928,198
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5498,420
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,1587,555
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2986,399
UfaRussia 15,3509,538
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7837,943
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4057,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6586,002
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3147,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4508,979
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3325,799
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9526,806
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2486,368
Umm BeninSudan 19,38712,047
UmeňSweden 14,8129,204
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1197,531
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3877,697
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6747,876
UrfaTurkey 17,68910,992
UsakTurkey 17,66410,977
Uman’Ukraine 16,54510,281
UzgorodUkraine 16,48210,242
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6385,989
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4485,871
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0275,609
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -