Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,36210,167
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,89810,500
OranArgentina 8,7875,460
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8176,101
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
OstendeBelgium 15,5569,666
ObidosBrazil 10,3776,449
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,54410,280
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1936,334
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1936,334
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,6304,741
OdenseDenmark 15,4829,621
OtavaloEcuador 8,0424,997
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0731,910
OuluFinland 14,7349,156
OroomiehIran 17,36210,789
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,74210,403
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8249,833
ObihiroJapan 9,5905,959
OfunatoJapan 9,5035,905
OitaJapan 10,0716,258
OkayamaJapan 9,9326,172
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1136,285
OmaezakiJapan 9,5685,946
OmuJapan 9,6956,025
OnahamaJapan 9,4615,879
OsakaJapan 9,7976,088
OshimaJapan 9,4795,891
OtaruJapan 9,7626,066
OwaseJapan 9,7136,036
OuarzazateMorocco 15,9779,928
OujoaMorocco 16,28910,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,5332,817
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,1942,606
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,8082,988
OphirNew Zealand 4,8573,018
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,9412,449
OtautauNew Zealand 5,0203,120
OcotalNicaragua 7,7464,814
OrlandNorway 14,6459,101
OsloNorway 15,0449,349
OhotskRussia 10,4616,501
OkhotskRussia 10,4616,501
OlekminskRussia 11,6977,268
OlenekRussia 12,1437,546
OmskRussia 14,4909,004
OnegaRussia 14,8289,214
OrenburgRussia 15,6439,721
OymyakonRussia 10,6686,629
OviedoSpain 15,5689,674
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,7959,194
Orkney IslandsUk 14,6819,123
OdessaUkraine 16,80410,442
OvrucUkraine 16,25810,103
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0885,647
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6505,997
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5644,701
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3255,795
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0414,997
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6564,758
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5635,321
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0425,619
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9425,557
Orono, MeUsa 10,6676,629
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2285,735
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0486,244
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9575,566
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4715,885
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2795,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -