Tahiti, French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Papeete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Papeete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Papeete with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,26110,726
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4805,270
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6665,385
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4165,230
ViennaAustria 16,37310,174
VitebskBelarus 15,8239,833
VassourasBrazil 10,8216,724
VicosaBrazil 10,9696,816
VitoriaBrazil 11,2296,978
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4087,089
VarnaBulgaria 17,15410,660
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1716,320
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8684,889
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7145,415
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8054,850
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7674,827
ValdiviaChile 7,6234,737
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,7234,799
VallenarChile 8,0695,014
ValparaisoChile 7,9094,915
VanguardiaColombia 8,6725,389
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7735,452
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,3149,516
VestervigDenmark 15,2829,496
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5685,946
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6145,974
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4855,894
VilsandiEstonia 15,4219,583
VaasaFinland 14,9139,267
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,6448,478
VeravalIndia 15,8119,825
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4288,965
ValentiaIreland 14,8039,199
VeniceItaly 16,48710,245
VeronaItaly 16,43110,210
VicenzaItaly 16,44610,220
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,78910,433
ViterboItaly 16,74910,408
VolterraItaly 16,60510,319
VientianeLaos 12,4267,722
VarenaLithuania 15,9049,883
VilniusLithuania 15,8689,861
VeracruzMexico 7,1264,428
VlissingenNetherlands 15,5709,676
VaernesNorway 14,6999,134
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,8149,206
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,1428,788
VillarricaParaguay 9,4765,888
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,88010,490
VanavaraRussia 12,6897,885
VasileviciRussia 16,15710,040
Velikie LukiRussia 15,7019,757
VerhojanskRussia 11,2707,003
ViljujskRussia 11,6947,266
VitimRussia 12,1207,532
Vize IslandRussia 12,7417,918
VladivostokRussia 10,4356,484
VolgogradRussia 16,32410,144
VologdaRussia 15,3079,512
VoronezRussia 16,14410,032
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0946,272
VytegraRussia 15,1589,420
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,32110,142
ValenciaSpain 16,17110,049
ValladolidSpain 15,7389,779
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,4239,584
VisbySweden 15,4459,598
VanTurkey 17,37110,795
ValleyUk 15,0329,341
VinnitsaUkraine 16,48910,246
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,8534,258
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7555,440
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5344,682
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Vevay, InUsa 9,1725,700
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3545,191
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -